Tuesday, December 16, 2014

Tuesday's Matches


   Three matches were reported from my area tonight. I was at Everett for the Warriors big win over Bellwood, which they accomplished in only 29 minutes. Sam Shuss was at Northern Bedford, as the Black Panther program honored the 1964-65 team on its 50th anniversary year. Six members of the team were on hand, and we covered both matches for the Bedford Gazette.

BEDFORD 57, GREATER JOHNSTOWN 16
            152 - Kristian Fleming, GJ, dec. Jacob Mehle, 14-7.
            160 - Exree Loe, GJ, dec. Ryan Wertz, 4-3.
            170 - Kobe March, GJ, major dec. Ty Zimmerman, 20-10.
            182 - Brayden Crawley, B, won by forfeit.
            195 - Matt Kline, B, won by forfeit.
            220 - Jorge Canales, B, won by forfeit.
            285 - Nate Shoemaker, B, won by forfeit.
            106 - Noah Baughman, B, won by forfeit.
            113 - Grant Browell, B, won by forfeit.
            120 - Abdullah Battle, GJ, won by forfeit.
            126 - Jonathan Gabriel, B, won by forfeit.
            132 - Kyle Mehle, B, won by forfeit.
            138 - Kenny Collins, B, dec. Matthew Oppy, 4-3.
            145 - Uriah Costal, B, won by forfeit.

EVERETT 59, BELLWOOD 18
            170 - Wes Graham, E, tech. fall Noah Schratzmeier, 15-0, 2:05.
            182 - Jeremy Wilson, BA, pinned Bailey Eichelberger, 2:46.
            195 - Waylon Brennan, E, pinned Ryan Kerns, 3:18.
            220 - Zach Claycomb, E, won by forfeit.
            285 - Kyle Peterson, E, pinned Cameron Nagle, 0:39.
            106 - Landon Bambling, E, won by forfeit.
            113 - Liam Flaherty, E, pinned Beau Potter, 3:52.
            120 - Selena Munoz, E, won by forfeit.
            126 - No Match.
            132 - Dalton Klotz, E, pinned Nick Watters, 0:44.
            138 - Ben Stover, E, won by forfeit.
            145 - Mahlon Akers, E, pinned Malacki Harper, 0:53.
            152 - Nate Claar, BA, pinned Lee Cogan, 0:52.
            160 - Zach Mock, BA, pinned Gavin Wills, 0:47.

NORTHERN BEDFORD 60, TUSSEY MOUNTAIN 12
            120 – Trey Childers, NB, won by forfeit.
            126 – Jon Raab, NB, dec. Brennan Park, 8-2.
            132 – Jared Helsley, NB, pinned Wade Gonsman, 0:41.
            138 – Carter Replogle, NB, pinned Cameron McCabe, 1:06.
            145 – Ridge Hershberger, NB, dec. Shayne Brumbaugh, 10-7.
            152 – Brian Dolly, TM, pinned Judah Gochnour, 3:24.
            160 – Ethan Crawford, NB, pinned Brennan Jones, 1:28.
            170 – Lucas Kolinchak, NB, pinned Skylar Brumbaugh, 3:03.
            182 – Dillon Morris, NB, won by forfeit.
            195 – No Match.
            220 – Mason Guyer, NB, pinned Enzo Marin, 1:16.
            285 – Chase Ott, NB, pinned Chris Morales, 0:55.

Preview - Chestnut Ridge at Bedford

Chestnut Ridge at Bedford
Saturday, 7 p.m. (Varsity Only)

Probable Lineups (Chestnut Ridge wrestlers listed first)
NOTE: Records are as of before this week's matches

106 - So. Dylan Williams (5-0) vs. Jr. Noah Baughman (3-3)
113 - Jr. Aaron Burkett (5-0) or Fr. Seth Harbaugh (1-0) vs. So. Grant Browell (0-5)
120 - Jr. Blake Dunlap (2-3) vs. No entry
126 - Fr. Justin McCoy (5-0) vs. Jr. Jonathan Gabriel (5-2)
132 - Sr. Luke Hobson (1-4) vs. Sr. Kyle Mehle (1-3)
138 - So. Morgan Deremer (4-1) vs. Jr. Will Hartman (1-0) or Sr. Kenny Collins (1-3)
145 - Sr. Derrick Claar (4-1) vs. Collins or Jr. Uriah Costal (1-3)
152 - Fr. Levi Hobson (3-2) vs. Costal or So. Jacob Mehle (1-3)
160 - Sr. Trent Crouse (5-0) vs. J. Mehle or Jr. Ryan Wertz (2-3)
170 - Sr. Colby Hillegass (4-1) vs. Jr. Dan Brett (5-2)
182 - Jr. Brandon Clark (0-1) vs. Sr. Ty Zimmerman (0-1) or Jr. Matt Kline (0-2)
195 - Jr. Conner Buttry (5-0) vs. Jr. Brayden Crawley (2-3)
220 - Sr. Jon Heming (2-2) vs. So. Jorge Canales (1-3)
285 - Sr. Shane Davis (0-0) or Jr. Landon Kensinger (3-3) vs. Sr. Nate Shoemaker (4-2)

   Analysis: Chestnut Ridge visits Bedford on Saturday night in the annual battle between the rivals. On paper, the high powered Lions are heavily favored. The visitors have the edge at 106, 113, 138, 145, 152, 160, and 195. Certainly, a potential Gabriel-McCoy bout at 126 is very intriguing — a defending state finalist and veteran against one of the most talked about varsity newcomers. McCoy had a solid debut in winning the Jarvis Memorial Tournament. Gabriel didn't place at King of the Mountain, but a look at that bracket shows how tough the event in general is. The final at 126 there pitted the #10 and #12 seeds against each other. The #1 seed, Luke Karam, lost in the semifinals after the #2 (Grant Bond), #3 (Gabriel), and #4 (Collin Glorioso) seeds lost in the quarterfinals. Karam, a defending state champion and two-time state finalist, hasn't even been to the KOM finals yet. He was third this year and last, and didn't compete in 2012. Back to Saturday, where I would give Gabriel an edge at 126, while 170, 182, 220, and 285 are toss-ups.

   Prediction: Chestnut Ridge, 49-12

Monday, December 15, 2014

Weekly Review and Preview

   This past weekend was the usual mid-December weekend highlighted by lots of tournament action. Teams from my area went to Athens, Central Mountain, Glendale, and Penn Cambria.
    Chestnut Ridge opened its season with a team title and five individual champions at the Jarvis Memorial Tournament in Athens. Dylan Williams (106), Aaron Burkett (113), Justin McCoy (126), Trent Crouse (160), and Conner Buttry (195) all went a perfect 5-0. Teammates Derrick Claar (145) and Colby Hillegass (170) finished second.
    The Lions' lineup looked very tough from top to bottom. They were without Shane Davis at heavyweight. Davis was invited to play in one of two Blue-Grey All-American Football Games, his appearance having come in Dallas last night.
    Claar won his 100th bout while advancing to the finals in the round-robin event. I had the chance to talk with him earlier today and have a story about the achievement ready to go for Tuesday's Bedford Gazette.
   At the King of the Mountain at Central Mountain, Bedford didn't get any placewinners as Jonathan Gabriel made the quarterfinals at 126 but lost two straight bouts after that.
   I didn't attend any weekend action. With plenty coming up after the turn of the year to 2015, I'll be super busy almost every weekend until Hershey in early March, and I chose to take this one off and spend the time with my wife and son. Sam Shuss did attend portions of both the King of the Mountain and Jarvis Memorial, and he recapped each of them nicely for today's Gazette.
   This week, there are four matches tomorrow, six on Thursday, and two on Saturday.
   It's a short work week for me, as I'll be out of town from Wednesday until Sunday. My plan is to be at Everett tomorrow for a match against Bellwood so I can get a first look at the Warriors. I'm also planning a capsule preview of Saturday's Bedford-Chestnut Ridge match for the blog.
   Saturday's match at Bedford is a varsity only at 7 p.m. Chestnut Ridge will be hosting a junior high dual meet tournament during the day. Also appearing are Altoona, Glendale, Johnstown, Ligonier Valley, and Tyrone. The tournament starts at 9 a.m., with cost at $6 for adults and $3 for students.

Tuesday's Matches
   Bedford at Johnstown
   Bellwood at Everett
   Mountain Ridge at HOPE for Hyndman
   Tussey Mountain at Northern Bedford

Thursday's Matches
   Forest Hills at Bedford
   Chestnut Ridge at North Star
   Claysburg at Bellwood
   Northern Bedford at Everett
   Portage at HOPE for Hyndman
   Tussey Mountain at Central

Saturday's Matches
   Northern Bedford at Somerset, 12 p.m.
   Chestnut Ridge at Bedford
 

Friday, December 12, 2014

King of the Mountain Update

   Here is the team score and bout by bout update from Friday's action at the King of the Mountain. Locally, Bedford's Jonathan Gabriel is in the 126-pound quarterfinals. Big thanks to Lynn Gray for the report.


2014 KOM
Team Standings
Plc Score School CH WB 4 5 6 7 8
3
1 2
2014 KOM
1 89.5 Bethlehem Catholic 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 76.0 Boiling Springs 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76.0 Central Mountain 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 73.0 Boyertown 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 71.0 Greater Latrobe 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 65.5 North Allegheny 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 63.0 General McLane 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 61.5 Owen J. Roberts 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 61.0 Pennridge 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 60.0 Erie Cathedral Prep 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 59.0 Mifflin County 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 52.5 Council Rock South 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 47.0 Huntingdon 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 45.0 Lower Dauphin 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 44.0 Bellefonte 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 43.5 Hempfield 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43.5 Jersey Shore 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 42.0 Dowingtown East 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 40.5 Benton 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40.5 Erie McDowell 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 40.0 Penn Trafford 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 36.5 Burrell 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 36.0 Wyalusing 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 34.5 Bedford 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34.5 Schuylkill Valley 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 34.0 South Western 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 32.0 Stroudsburg 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 27.0 Fort LeBoeuf 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 26.5 Bishop McDevitt 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 25.0 Kittanning 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 24.0 Hamburg 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 23.0 Penns Valley 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 22.0 Archbishop Wood 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 15.5 DuBois 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0



Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt106
Championship Second Round
33 #1-Jakob Campbell (Boyertown) WBF Chris Hoover (Huntingdon) F 0:45
34 Stephen Veneziale (Archbishop Wood) WBF Bradley Motter (General McLane) F M FOR
35 #9-Luke Pipa (Bishop McDevitt) DEC Tyler Walters (Lower Dauphin) D 7-0
36 #8-Brady Sherback (Greater Latrobe) WBF Jermey Zydallas (Jersey Shore) F 0:57
38 #12-Brady Sittinger (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBF Darren Yearick (Penns Valley) F 1:10
39 Noah Baughman (Bedford) DEC Shafiq Blake (Bellefonte) D 10-9
40 #4-Matt Parker (Pennridge) WBF Ben Doll (South Western) F 1:38
42 Anthony Mangione (Stroudsburg) DEC Tyler Williams (Hempfield) D 3-2
43 #11-Mike McKinney (Council Rock South) WBF Darian Crouch (Kittanning) F 0:58
44 #6-Jalin Hankerson (Boiling Springs) WBF Jacob Downing (North Allegheny) F 1:17
45 #7-Abe Guariello (Fort LeBoeuf) WBF Brett Horne (Dowingtown East) F 2:46
47 Sean Redington (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Darren Schum (Wyalusing) F 3:02
48 #2-Alan Diltz (Benton) WBF Kolby Ho (DuBois) F 0:43
Championship Third Round
49 #1-Jakob Campbell (Boyertown) WBF Stephen Veneziale (Archbishop Wood) F 1:53
50 #8-Brady Sherback (Greater Latrobe) DEC #9-Luke Pipa (Bishop McDevitt) D 11-8
51 #5-Job Chisko (Penn Trafford) WBTF #12-Brady Sittinger (Erie Cathedral Prep) T 17-2; 5:36
52 #4-Matt Parker (Pennridge) WBF Noah Baughman (Bedford) F 0:35
53 #3-Geo Barzona (Central Mountain) WBF Anthony Mangione (Stroudsburg) F 3:25
54 #6-Jalin Hankerson (Boiling Springs) WBF #11-Mike McKinney (Council Rock South) F 0:40
55 #7-Abe Guariello (Fort LeBoeuf) DEC #10-Luke Resnick (Owen J. Roberts) D 2-1
56 #2-Alan Diltz (Benton) WBF Sean Redington (Bethlehem Catholic) F 4:20
Wrestleback Third Round
96 Chris Hoover (Huntingdon) WBF Bradley Motter (General McLane) F FOR
97 Tyler Walters (Lower Dauphin) WBTF Jermey Zydallas (Jersey Shore) T 15-0; 2:40
99 Ben Doll (South Western) WBF Shafiq Blake (Bellefonte) F 1:56
101 Jacob Downing (North Allegheny) WBF Darian Crouch (Kittanning) F 0:26
103 Kolby Ho (DuBois) WBF Darren Schum (Wyalusing) F 5:16
Wrestleback Fourth Round
104 Sean Redington (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Chris Hoover (Huntingdon) F 0:21
105 #10-Luke Resnick (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Tyler Walters (Lower Dauphin) D 6-4
106 Darren Yearick (Penns Valley) DEC #11-Mike McKinney (Council Rock South) M 10-0
107 Ben Doll (South Western) WBF Anthony Mangione (Stroudsburg) F 4:04
108 Noah Baughman (Bedford) WBF Tyler Williams (Hempfield) F 1:31
109 #12-Brady Sittinger (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC Jacob Downing (North Allegheny) D 7-2
110 #9-Luke Pipa (Bishop McDevitt) WBF Brett Horne (Dowingtown East) F 4:54
111 Kolby Ho (DuBois) WBTF Stephen Veneziale (Archbishop Wood) T 16-1; 3:51
Wt113
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt113
Championship Second Round
159 #1-Kordell Rush (Pennridge) WBF Romeo Eaddy (Hamburg) F 0:28
160 Izac Benson (Huntingdon) DEC Alex Simos (Erie McDowell) D 8-1
162 David Campbell (Boyertown) DEC #8-Leno Ciotti (General McLane) D 5-1
163 Alex Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) DEC #5-Chase Mowery (South Western) D 6-2
164 #12-Seth Andrus (Central Mountain) WBF TJ Hamilton (Bishop McDevitt) F 1:01
166 #4-Vincent Distefanis (Hempfield) WBF Kyle Smith (Mifflin County) F 4:13
167 #3-Hunter Zondory (Jersey Shore) WBF Tyler McKinney (Erie Cathedral Prep) F 1:19
168 Chase Mader (Lower Dauphin) DEC Steve Mcgarvie (Fort LeBoeuf) M 11-1
169 Luke Carty (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF #11-Colton Babcock (Benton) F 3:40
170 #6-Ryan Resnick (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Tyler Hughes (Greater Latrobe) F 1:55
172 #10-Caleb Holley (Boiling Springs) DEC Wesley Pasciak (Stroudsburg) D 9-5
173 James Strommer (Dowingtown East) DEC Gabe Falo (North Allegheny) D 5-1
174 #2-Riley Palmer (Council Rock South) WBF Trent Bechold (Burrell) F 3:06
Championship Third Round
175 #1-Kordell Rush (Pennridge) WBF Izac Benson (Huntingdon) F 1:03
176 David Campbell (Boyertown) WBF #9-Grant Browell (Bedford) F 1:50
177 Alex Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) DEC #12-Seth Andrus (Central Mountain) D 6-3
178 #4-Vincent Distefanis (Hempfield) WBTF Nate Wert (Bellefonte) T 16-1; 4:39
179 #3-Hunter Zondory (Jersey Shore) DEC Chase Mader (Lower Dauphin) M 13-0
180 #6-Ryan Resnick (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Luke Carty (Bethlehem Catholic) D 5-3
181 #7-Luke Yonkin (Wyalusing) DEC #10-Caleb Holley (Boiling Springs) D 4-2
182 #2-Riley Palmer (Council Rock South) WBF James Strommer (Dowingtown East) F 2:51
Wrestleback Third Round
222 Romeo Eaddy (Hamburg) DEC Alex Simos (Erie McDowell) D 5-4
224 #5-Chase Mowery (South Western) WBF TJ Hamilton (Bishop McDevitt) F 1:53
226 Tyler McKinney (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBTF Steve Mcgarvie (Fort LeBoeuf) T 15-0; 3:32
227 Tyler Hughes (Greater Latrobe) WBF #11-Colton Babcock (Benton) F 2:23
229 Trent Bechold (Burrell) DEC Gabe Falo (North Allegheny) D 3-2
Wrestleback Fourth Round
230 James Strommer (Dowingtown East) DEC Romeo Eaddy (Hamburg) M 12-3
231 #8-Leno Ciotti (General McLane) DEC #10-Caleb Holley (Boiling Springs) D 9-3
232 Luke Carty (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF #5-Chase Mowery (South Western) F 0:33
233 Kyle Smith (Mifflin County) DEC Chase Mader (Lower Dauphin) D 3-0
234 Tyler McKinney (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC Nate Wert (Bellefonte) M 12-2
235 #12-Seth Andrus (Central Mountain) DEC Tyler Hughes (Greater Latrobe) D 11-4
236 Wesley Pasciak (Stroudsburg) WBF #9-Grant Browell (Bedford) F 0:43
237 Trent Bechold (Burrell) DEC Izac Benson (Huntingdon) M 11-2
Wt120
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt120
Championship Second Round
285 #1-Derek Gulotta (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Trenton Pace (Fort LeBoeuf) F 1:37
286 Isaiah Leone (Jersey Shore) DEC Camden Conaboy (South Western) D 3-2
287 Brandon Sauers (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC #9-Micah Visuwan (Pennridge) D 5-4
288 #8-Aaron Witherite (Bellefonte) WBF Trey Carr (Greater Latrobe) F 3:25
289 #5-Carmine Ciotti (General McLane) WBF Zach Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) F 0:32
290 #12-Corey Christie (Burrell) WBF Tracey Brown (Wyalusing) F 5:47
291 Jack Bennett (Schuylkill Valley) DEC Brendon Malia (Kittanning) M 14-0
292 #4-John Pipa (Bishop McDevitt) WBTF Troy Nations (Council Rock South) T 16-0; 4:42
293 #3-Jake Riegel (Bethlehem Catholic) WBTF Seth Braid (DuBois) T 15-0; 2:24
294 Nik Zimmerman (Dowingtown East) DEC Zach Martin (Boiling Springs) D 4-0
295 #11-Garrett Mauger (Boyertown) WBF Peter Mummau (Lower Dauphin) F 1:57
296 #6-Sean Stanish (Hamburg) DEC Cole Rhone (Benton) D 8-4
297 #7-Keanan Bottorf (Central Mountain) WBF Nick Kazousky (Penn Trafford) F 1:25
298 #10-Noah Myers (Mifflin County) WBTF Warren Shope (Huntingdon) T 15-0; 3:13
299 Luke Kemerer (Hempfield) DEC Zach Stedeford (North Allegheny) M 11-0
300 #2-Charles Lenox (Erie McDowell) WBF Joey Denny (Stroudsburg) F 1:26
Championship Third Round
301 #1-Derek Gulotta (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Isaiah Leone (Jersey Shore) F 1:45
302 #8-Aaron Witherite (Bellefonte) WBF Brandon Sauers (Erie Cathedral Prep) F 5:49
303 #5-Carmine Ciotti (General McLane) DEC #12-Corey Christie (Burrell) M 9-0
304 #4-John Pipa (Bishop McDevitt) WBTF Jack Bennett (Schuylkill Valley) T 17-0; 3:41
305 #3-Jake Riegel (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Nik Zimmerman (Dowingtown East) M 11-2
306 #6-Sean Stanish (Hamburg) DEC #11-Garrett Mauger (Boyertown) D 6-1
307 #7-Keanan Bottorf (Central Mountain) WBF #10-Noah Myers (Mifflin County) F 5:59
308 #2-Charles Lenox (Erie McDowell) WBF Luke Kemerer (Hempfield) F 0:41
Wrestleback Third Round
348 Trenton Pace (Fort LeBoeuf) DEC Camden Conaboy (South Western) D 4-0
349 #9-Micah Visuwan (Pennridge) WBF Trey Carr (Greater Latrobe) F 2:56
350 Zach Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) DEC Tracey Brown (Wyalusing) D 9-2
351 Troy Nations (Council Rock South) DEC Brendon Malia (Kittanning) M 13-0
352 Zach Martin (Boiling Springs) DEC Seth Braid (DuBois) D 6-0
353 Cole Rhone (Benton) WBF Peter Mummau (Lower Dauphin) F 4:04
354 Warren Shope (Huntingdon) DEC Nick Kazousky (Penn Trafford) D 6-3;SV1
355 Zach Stedeford (North Allegheny) WBF Joey Denny (Stroudsburg) F 3:30
Wrestleback Fourth Round
356 Luke Kemerer (Hempfield) WBF Trenton Pace (Fort LeBoeuf) F 4:58
357 #9-Micah Visuwan (Pennridge) DEC #10-Noah Myers (Mifflin County) D 5-1
358 #11-Garrett Mauger (Boyertown) WBF Zach Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) F 1:48
359 Troy Nations (Council Rock South) WBF Nik Zimmerman (Dowingtown East) F 1:36
360 Zach Martin (Boiling Springs) WBF Jack Bennett (Schuylkill Valley) F 1:58
361 Cole Rhone (Benton) WBF #12-Corey Christie (Burrell) F 2:57
362 Brandon Sauers (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBF Warren Shope (Huntingdon) F 0:59
363 Zach Stedeford (North Allegheny) WBF Isaiah Leone (Jersey Shore) F 3:52
Wt126
Championship First Round
395 #3-Jonathan Gabriel (Bedford) WBF Collin McLaughlin (Jersey Shore) F 0:43
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt126
Championship Second Round
411 #1-Luke Karam (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Dean Edwards (Burrell) F 2:00
412 Kegan Fordyce (Erie McDowell) DEC Brody Trumbull (Kittanning) M 12-2
413 #9-David Pipa (Bishop McDevitt) WBTF Collin Murphy (Stroudsburg) T 15-0; 2:15
414 #8-Derek Wilson (South Western) DEC Christian Cooper (Pennridge) M 12-2
415 #5-Wade Cummings (Dowingtown East) WBF Brad Levan (Hamburg) F 0:42
416 #12-Ethan McCoy (Greater Latrobe) WBF Brian Stark (Erie Cathedral Prep) F 1:34
417 Shane Newell (Fort LeBoeuf) DEC Chris Risnear (Penn Trafford) D 7-1
418 #4-Collin Glorioso (Huntingdon) WBF Jordan Foreman (Lower Dauphin) F 3:17
419 #3-Jonathan Gabriel (Bedford) WBF Brett Yoos (Archbishop Wood) F 2:32
420 Brock Adams (DuBois) DEC Jethro Solomon (Schuylkill Valley) D 10-3
421 #11-Luke Leathers (Bellefonte) WBF Mason Wyatt (Benton) F 1:24
422 #6-Luke Landefeld (North Allegheny) WBTF Jake Glace (Owen J. Roberts) T 20-3; 5:21
423 #7-Lucas Miller (Boyertown) WBF Brett Mallory (General McLane) F 1:35
424 #10-Zach Trampe (Council Rock South) DEC Grant Zerbe (Hempfield) M 18-4
425 Josh Haley (Wyalusing) DEC Jonah Kile (Mifflin County) D 8-6;SV1
426 #2-Grant Bond (Boiling Springs) WBF Chris Confer (Central Mountain) F 3:17
Wrestleback Second Round
466 Jordan Foreman (Lower Dauphin) DEC Collin McLaughlin (Jersey Shore) D 9-3
Championship Third Round
427 #1-Luke Karam (Bethlehem Catholic) WBTF Kegan Fordyce (Erie McDowell) T 19-4; 4:13
428 #9-David Pipa (Bishop McDevitt) DEC #8-Derek Wilson (South Western) D 5-0
429 #12-Ethan McCoy (Greater Latrobe) DEC #5-Wade Cummings (Dowingtown East) D 6-2
430 #4-Collin Glorioso (Huntingdon) WBF Shane Newell (Fort LeBoeuf) F 1:52
431 #3-Jonathan Gabriel (Bedford) WBF Brock Adams (DuBois) F 5:16
432 #6-Luke Landefeld (North Allegheny) DEC #11-Luke Leathers (Bellefonte) D 6-1
433 #10-Zach Trampe (Council Rock South) DEC #7-Lucas Miller (Boyertown) D 5-1
434 #2-Grant Bond (Boiling Springs) DEC Josh Haley (Wyalusing) D 8-2
Wrestleback Third Round
474 Jonah Kile (Mifflin County) WBF Chris Confer (Central Mountain) F 2:31
475 Grant Zerbe (Hempfield) DEC Brett Mallory (General McLane) D 5-0
476 Jake Glace (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Mason Wyatt (Benton) D 7-3
477 Jethro Solomon (Schuylkill Valley) WBF Brett Yoos (Archbishop Wood) F 2:58
478 Jordan Foreman (Lower Dauphin) WBF Chris Risnear (Penn Trafford) F 2:03
479 Brian Stark (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBTF Brad Levan (Hamburg) T 17-0; 3:32
480 Collin Murphy (Stroudsburg) DEC Christian Cooper (Pennridge) D 6-0
481 Brody Trumbull (Kittanning) DEC Dean Edwards (Burrell) M 8-0
Wrestleback Fourth Round
482 #5-Wade Cummings (Dowingtown East) WBF Jonah Kile (Mifflin County) F 4:45
483 Shane Newell (Fort LeBoeuf) WBF Grant Zerbe (Hempfield) F 2:15
484 Kegan Fordyce (Erie McDowell) WBTF Jake Glace (Owen J. Roberts) T 15-0; 2:35
485 #8-Derek Wilson (South Western) DEC Jethro Solomon (Schuylkill Valley) D 6-1
486 #7-Lucas Miller (Boyertown) WBF Jordan Foreman (Lower Dauphin) F 0:59
487 Josh Haley (Wyalusing) DEC Brian Stark (Erie Cathedral Prep) M 9-1
488 Brock Adams (DuBois) DEC Collin Murphy (Stroudsburg) D 7-0
489 #11-Luke Leathers (Bellefonte) DEC Brody Trumbull (Kittanning) D 6-2
Wt132
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt132
Championship First Round
507 Colton Weaver (Central Mountain) DEC Allen Saar (Jersey Shore) D 6-2
524 Albert Taylor (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC Mike Madara (Hamburg) M 11-2
Championship Second Round
537 #1-Luke Pletcher (Greater Latrobe) WBF Anthony Colello (Hempfield) F 2:15
538 Colton Weaver (Central Mountain) WBF Matt Vukovich (Kittanning) F 2:48
539 #9-Hunter Hendricks (General McLane) DEC Logan Wise (Mifflin County) D 14-8
540 #8-Owen Wherley (South Western) WBF Douglas Reiter (Bishop McDevitt) F 0:32
541 Joey Stoak (Lower Dauphin) DEC Noah Rose (Fort LeBoeuf) D 2-0
542 #12-Josh Stillings (Pennridge) WBF Jason Roberts (Burrell) F 1:52
543 Jose Lopez (Erie McDowell) DEC Marty Gore (Dowingtown East) D 4-0
544 #4-Mike Stuart (Benton) WBF Dom Zona (Penn Trafford) F 1:11
545 #3-Josh Giorgio (Schuylkill Valley) DEC Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic) D 6-5
546 Robbie Fasciocco (Council Rock South) DEC Albert Taylor (Erie Cathedral Prep) D 5-2
547 JT Cooley (Boyertown) WBF #11-Tyler Scott (Huntingdon) F 5:11
548 #6-Curtis Decker (Penns Valley) DEC Kyle Frantz (DuBois) M 12-0
549 #7-Brock Port (Bellefonte) WBTF John Ruckle (Owen J. Roberts) T 16-1; 3:49
550 #10-Chad Haegele (Archbishop Wood) WBF Joe Doss (Wyalusing) F 0:58
551 Will Baierl (North Allegheny) DEC Mike Palmisano (Stroudsburg) M 12-4
552 #2-Korbin Myers (Boiling Springs) WBF Kyle Mehle (Bedford) F 5:17
Wrestleback Second Round
585 Allen Saar (Jersey Shore) DEC Mike Palmisano (Stroudsburg) D 7-0
593 Marty Gore (Dowingtown East) DEC Mike Madara (Hamburg) D 6-5
Championship Third Round
553 #1-Luke Pletcher (Greater Latrobe) WBF Colton Weaver (Central Mountain) F 2:45
554 #8-Owen Wherley (South Western) DEC #9-Hunter Hendricks (General McLane) M 8-0
555 #12-Josh Stillings (Pennridge) DEC Joey Stoak (Lower Dauphin) M 10-0
556 #4-Mike Stuart (Benton) WBF Jose Lopez (Erie McDowell) F 2:50
557 #3-Josh Giorgio (Schuylkill Valley) WBTF Robbie Fasciocco (Council Rock South) T 17-0; 2:55
558 #6-Curtis Decker (Penns Valley) DEC JT Cooley (Boyertown) D 10-4
559 #7-Brock Port (Bellefonte) DEC #10-Chad Haegele (Archbishop Wood) D 1-0
560 #2-Korbin Myers (Boiling Springs) WBTF Will Baierl (North Allegheny) T 20-4; 3:21
Wrestleback Third Round
600 Allen Saar (Jersey Shore) DEC Kyle Mehle (Bedford) D 6-4
601 John Ruckle (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Joe Doss (Wyalusing) F 1:30
602 #11-Tyler Scott (Huntingdon) DEC Kyle Frantz (DuBois) D 1-0
603 Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Albert Taylor (Erie Cathedral Prep) F 1:36
604 Marty Gore (Dowingtown East) WBF Dom Zona (Penn Trafford) F 2:16
605 Jason Roberts (Burrell) DEC Noah Rose (Fort LeBoeuf) D 4-3
606 Logan Wise (Mifflin County) WBF Douglas Reiter (Bishop McDevitt) F 1:14
607 Anthony Colello (Hempfield) WBF Matt Vukovich (Kittanning) F 1:43
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt132
Wrestleback Fourth Round
608 Joey Stoak (Lower Dauphin) WBF Allen Saar (Jersey Shore) F 5:39
609 Jose Lopez (Erie McDowell) DEC John Ruckle (Owen J. Roberts) D 6-5
610 Colton Weaver (Central Mountain) DEC #11-Tyler Scott (Huntingdon) D 4-3
611 Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC #9-Hunter Hendricks (General McLane) D 5-3
612 #10-Chad Haegele (Archbishop Wood) WBF Marty Gore (Dowingtown East) F 2:47
613 Will Baierl (North Allegheny) DEC Jason Roberts (Burrell) D 9-6
614 Logan Wise (Mifflin County) WBF Robbie Fasciocco (Council Rock South) F 4:48
615 JT Cooley (Boyertown) WBF Anthony Colello (Hempfield) F 3:37
Wt138
Championship First Round
645 Austin Pinkerton (Kittanning) WBF George Frattara (Archbishop Wood) F 1:58
Championship Second Round
663 #1-Sam Krivus (Hempfield) DEC Chris Berry (Boyertown) M 11-3
664 Reese Mason (Hamburg) DEC Iszak Kerner (DuBois) M 8-0
665 Joel Cawoski (Greater Latrobe) DEC #9-Bengal Isaac (Fort LeBoeuf) D 9-2
666 #8-Jake Jones (Stroudsburg) DEC Jared Hurd (Penns Valley) M 9-1
667 #5-Demetri DOrsaneo (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Shane Flanagan (Council Rock South) F 0:43
668 #12-A.J. Boeh (North Allegheny) WBF Chase Gardner (Bellefonte) F 5:38
669 Emery Watson (Central Mountain) DEC Jayden Johnson (Bishop McDevitt) M 16-2
670 #4-Stephen Maloney (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Austin Pinkerton (Kittanning) F 0:23
671 #3-Kyle Shoop (Boiling Springs) DEC Noah Burkhart (Erie McDowell) M 12-4
672 Jude McDowell (Dowingtown East) DEC Cory Stanton (South Western) D 4-0
673 #11-Lee Cassel (Lower Dauphin) DEC Anthony Vitale (Benton) D 2-1
674 #6-Giovianni Ciotti (General McLane) WBF Kyle Dimovitz (Schuylkill Valley) F 1:45
675 Creighton Edsell (Wyalusing) DEC #7-Noah Ulmer (Jersey Shore) D 6-2
676 #10-Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County) WBTF Ethan Clemmer (Pennridge) T 16-0; 4:36
677 TaNauz Gregory (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC Kenneth Collins (Bedford) M 10-1
678 #2-Cam Coy (Penn Trafford) WBTF Trenton Sheaffer (Huntingdon) T 16-1; 2:18
Wrestleback Second Round
717 Noah Burkhart (Erie McDowell) WBF George Frattara (Archbishop Wood) F 3:05
Championship Third Round
679 #1-Sam Krivus (Hempfield) WBF Reese Mason (Hamburg) F 3:52
680 Joel Cawoski (Greater Latrobe) DEC #8-Jake Jones (Stroudsburg) D 8-6
681 #5-Demetri DOrsaneo (Owen J. Roberts) DEC #12-A.J. Boeh (North Allegheny) D 9-4
682 #4-Stephen Maloney (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Emery Watson (Central Mountain) D 10-5
683 #3-Kyle Shoop (Boiling Springs) WBF Jude McDowell (Dowingtown East) F 5:14
684 #6-Giovianni Ciotti (General McLane) DEC #11-Lee Cassel (Lower Dauphin) M 9-0
685 #10-Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County) DEC Creighton Edsell (Wyalusing) D 4-0
686 #2-Cam Coy (Penn Trafford) WBTF TaNauz Gregory (Erie Cathedral Prep) T 21-6; 5:13
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt138
Wrestleback Third Round
726 Trenton Sheaffer (Huntingdon) DEC Kenneth Collins (Bedford) D 4-2
727 #7-Noah Ulmer (Jersey Shore) WBF Ethan Clemmer (Pennridge) F 0:56
728 Anthony Vitale (Benton) WBTF Kyle Dimovitz (Schuylkill Valley) T 16-0; 4:53
729 Noah Burkhart (Erie McDowell) DEC Cory Stanton (South Western) D 8-2
730 Jayden Johnson (Bishop McDevitt) DEC Austin Pinkerton (Kittanning) D 8-3
731 Chase Gardner (Bellefonte) DEC Shane Flanagan (Council Rock South) M 12-4
732 #9-Bengal Isaac (Fort LeBoeuf) DEC Jared Hurd (Penns Valley) D 1-0
733 Chris Berry (Boyertown) WBF Iszak Kerner (DuBois) F 2:25
Wrestleback Fourth Round
734 #12-A.J. Boeh (North Allegheny) WBF Trenton Sheaffer (Huntingdon) F 1:21
735 #7-Noah Ulmer (Jersey Shore) DEC Emery Watson (Central Mountain) D 7-4
736 Anthony Vitale (Benton) DEC Reese Mason (Hamburg) D 1-0
737 Noah Burkhart (Erie McDowell) DEC #8-Jake Jones (Stroudsburg) D 6-2
738 Creighton Edsell (Wyalusing) DEC Jayden Johnson (Bishop McDevitt) D 6-0
739 Chase Gardner (Bellefonte) DEC TaNauz Gregory (Erie Cathedral Prep) D 7-4
740 #9-Bengal Isaac (Fort LeBoeuf) DEC Jude McDowell (Dowingtown East) D 6-2
741 Chris Berry (Boyertown) DEC #11-Lee Cassel (Lower Dauphin) D 5-2
Wt145
Championship Second Round
790 Dazjon Casto (Erie McDowell) DEC Zach Musser (Bellefonte) D 7-6
791 #9-Joe Little (Council Rock South) DEC Sean Kalmeyer (North Allegheny) D 8-4
792 #8-Brandon Miller (Central Mountain) DEC Austin Gillick (Archbishop Wood) D 11-5
793 #5-Austin Lillis (Dowingtown East) DEC Drew Gerber (Owen J. Roberts) D 6-4
794 #12-Cole Karam (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Chuckie Bizzarro (Erie Cathedral Prep) F 4:39
795 Teddy Limberiou (Schuylkill Valley) DEC Matt Hosterman (Penns Valley) M 13-4
796 #4-Mike Risnear (Penn Trafford) WBF Christian Vaughn (Lower Dauphin) F 1:29
797 #3-AJ Kostyak (Boiling Springs) WBTF Uriah Costal (Bedford) T 17-2; 3:42
798 Dylan Gerhart (Pennridge) DEC Sam Adams (Fort LeBoeuf) D 8-3
799 Justin Schwartz (Stroudsburg) DEC #11-Joey Bailey (Huntingdon) D 13-10
800 #6-Owen Watkins (General McLane) DEC Nick Croyle (Kittanning) D 16-11
801 #7-Jake Willochell (Greater Latrobe) WBF Jordan Shepard (South Western) F 1:42
802 #10-Hunter Vogels (Boyertown) DEC Noah Hannah (Burrell) M 12-4
803 Sean Thomas (Jersey Shore) WBF Kris Demorest (Hempfield) F 2:56
Championship Third Round
805 #1-Hayden Hidlay (Mifflin County) WBF Dazjon Casto (Erie McDowell) F 1:29
806 #9-Joe Little (Council Rock South) DEC #8-Brandon Miller (Central Mountain) D 1-0
807 #12-Cole Karam (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC #5-Austin Lillis (Dowingtown East) D 1-0
808 #4-Mike Risnear (Penn Trafford) WBF Teddy Limberiou (Schuylkill Valley) F 4:20
809 #3-AJ Kostyak (Boiling Springs) DEC Dylan Gerhart (Pennridge) M 12-3
810 #6-Owen Watkins (General McLane) WBTF Justin Schwartz (Stroudsburg) T 15-0; 4:31
811 #7-Jake Willochell (Greater Latrobe) WBF #10-Hunter Vogels (Boyertown) F 5:12
812 #2-Collin Edsell (Wyalusing) WBF Sean Thomas (Jersey Shore) F 0:49
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt145
Wrestleback Third Round
853 Sean Kalmeyer (North Allegheny) DEC Austin Gillick (Archbishop Wood) M 11-3
854 Drew Gerber (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Chuckie Bizzarro (Erie Cathedral Prep) M 9-0
855 Christian Vaughn (Lower Dauphin) DEC Matt Hosterman (Penns Valley) D 7-3
856 Sam Adams (Fort LeBoeuf) DEC Uriah Costal (Bedford) D 10-7
857 Nick Croyle (Kittanning) DEC #11-Joey Bailey (Huntingdon) D 5-0
858 Noah Hannah (Burrell) DEC Jordan Shepard (South Western) D 7-2
Wrestleback Fourth Round
860 Zach Musser (Bellefonte) DEC Sean Thomas (Jersey Shore) M 11-1
861 Sean Kalmeyer (North Allegheny) DEC #10-Hunter Vogels (Boyertown) D 8-3
862 Drew Gerber (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Justin Schwartz (Stroudsburg) M 15-4
863 Christian Vaughn (Lower Dauphin) DEC Dylan Gerhart (Pennridge) D 11-7
864 Teddy Limberiou (Schuylkill Valley) WBF Sam Adams (Fort LeBoeuf) F 2:18
865 #5-Austin Lillis (Dowingtown East) DEC Nick Croyle (Kittanning) M 14-5
866 #8-Brandon Miller (Central Mountain) DEC Noah Hannah (Burrell) D 5-4
867 Dazjon Casto (Erie McDowell) WBF Kris Demorest (Hempfield) F 2:03
Wt152
Championship Second Round
915 #1-Mikey Labriola (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Lukas Peterson (Erie McDowell) F 3:24
916 Justin Smith (Penn Trafford) DEC Ben Sippel (North Allegheny) D 7-3
917 Elijah Jones (Boyertown) WBF #9-Thayne Muthler (Jersey Shore) F 2:59
918 #8-Denton Porter (Wyalusing) DEC Will O’Shea (Pennridge) D 7-5
919 #5-Ethan Smith (Greater Latrobe) WBF Noah Schneider (DuBois) F 1:18
920 #12-Luke Martoccio (Council Rock South) WBF Joel Corpening (Archbishop Wood) F 1:33
921 Jacob Mehle (Bedford) DEC Ryan Lynn (Benton) D 11-9
922 #4-Keller Watkins (General McLane) WBTF Matt James (Hamburg) T 15-0; 4:19
923 #3-Dominick Petrucelli (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Brendan Shaffer (Lower Dauphin) F 4:25
924 Connor Wurst (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBF Dalton Burt (Dowingtown East) F 4:44
925 #11-Caleb Turner (Central Mountain) DEC Clint Wright (South Western) D 4-3
926 #6-Isaac Underhill (Mifflin County) WBF Paul Pinto (Stroudsburg) F 0:23
927 #7-Tyler Kauffman (Boiling Springs) WBTF Isaac Bierly (Penns Valley) T 16-0; 3:17
928 #10-Damon Greenwald (Burrell) WBTF Carlos Altamirano (Schuylkill Valley) T 18-3; 2:25
929 Mason Luckewicz (Hempfield) DEC Drew Simpson (Huntingdon) D 2-1
930 #2-Trevor Corl (Bellefonte) WBF Jacob Linde (Fort LeBoeuf) F 2:10
Championship Third Round
931 #1-Mikey Labriola (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Justin Smith (Penn Trafford) F 5:43
932 Elijah Jones (Boyertown) DEC #8-Denton Porter (Wyalusing) M 12-0
933 #5-Ethan Smith (Greater Latrobe) DEC #12-Luke Martoccio (Council Rock South) D 4-1
934 #4-Keller Watkins (General McLane) WBTF Jacob Mehle (Bedford) T 15-0; 2:0
935 Connor Wurst (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC #3-Dominick Petrucelli (Owen J. Roberts) D 9-6
936 #6-Isaac Underhill (Mifflin County) WBF #11-Caleb Turner (Central Mountain) F 5:59
937 #10-Damon Greenwald (Burrell) DEC #7-Tyler Kauffman (Boiling Springs) D 6-2
938 #2-Trevor Corl (Bellefonte) WBTF Mason Luckewicz (Hempfield) T 23-8; 3:56
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt152
Wrestleback Third Round
978 Ben Sippel (North Allegheny) DEC Lukas Peterson (Erie McDowell) D 4-3
979 Will O’Shea (Pennridge) DEC #9-Thayne Muthler (Jersey Shore) D 5-3
980 Joel Corpening (Archbishop Wood) DEC Noah Schneider (DuBois) D 6-4
981 Matt James (Hamburg) WBF Ryan Lynn (Benton) F 0:47
982 Brendan Shaffer (Lower Dauphin) DEC Dalton Burt (Dowingtown East) M 8-0
983 Clint Wright (South Western) DEC Paul Pinto (Stroudsburg) D 11-5
984 Isaac Bierly (Penns Valley) WBF Carlos Altamirano (Schuylkill Valley) F M FOR
985 Drew Simpson (Huntingdon) WBF Jacob Linde (Fort LeBoeuf) F 1:46
Wrestleback Fourth Round
986 Ben Sippel (North Allegheny) DEC Mason Luckewicz (Hempfield) D 6-0
987 #7-Tyler Kauffman (Boiling Springs) DEC Will O’Shea (Pennridge) D 4-0
988 Joel Corpening (Archbishop Wood) DEC #11-Caleb Turner (Central Mountain) D 11-10
989 #3-Dominick Petrucelli (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Matt James (Hamburg) D 3-1
990 Brendan Shaffer (Lower Dauphin) WBF Jacob Mehle (Bedford) F 0:43
991 #12-Luke Martoccio (Council Rock South) DEC Clint Wright (South Western) M 16-3
992 #8-Denton Porter (Wyalusing) DEC Isaac Bierly (Penns Valley) M 13-4
993 Justin Smith (Penn Trafford) DEC Drew Simpson (Huntingdon) D 5-4
Wt160
Championship Second Round
1041 #1-Jacob Oliver (Huntingdon) DEC Bailey Shutt (Lower Dauphin) D 5-1
1042 Briggs Twitchell (General McLane) WBF David Blanchard (Pennridge) F 4:30
1044 Anthony Marra (Burrell) DEC #8-Justin Haley (Wyalusing) D 4-1
1045 #5-John Vaughn (Boiling Springs) WBTF Jake Paulson (Erie McDowell) T 17-2; 4:36
1046 Ethan Stas (Greater Latrobe) WBF Ron Lavigne (Hamburg) F M FOR
1047 James Meyer (Dowingtown East) DEC Teagan OSullivan (Erie Cathedral Prep) D 6-2
1048 #4-Dominic Vitale (Benton) DEC Carson Hanna (DuBois) M 10-1
1050 Jimmy Fratantoni (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Evan Campbell (Boyertown) F 1:31
1051 #11-Shane Jones (Stroudsburg) WBF Ryan Wertz (Bedford) F 3:06
1052 #6-Demetri Probst (Central Mountain) WBF Sage Bering (Schuylkill Valley) F 0:49
1053 #7-Hadyn Swartwood (Jersey Shore) DEC Nate Rosenberger (Bellefonte) D 6-2
1054 Dylan Schwartz (Council Rock South) DEC #10-Gage Thomas (South Western) D 6-5
1055 Jake Woodley (North Allegheny) DEC Noah Manning (Bethlehem Catholic) M 15-2
1056 #2-Noah Stewart (Mifflin County) WBF Justin Kula (Fort LeBoeuf) F 1:27
Championship Third Round
1057 #1-Jacob Oliver (Huntingdon) DEC Briggs Twitchell (General McLane) D 4-0
1058 Anthony Marra (Burrell) DEC #9-Andrew Hurd (Penns Valley) D 5-4
1059 #5-John Vaughn (Boiling Springs) DEC Ethan Stas (Greater Latrobe) D 7-3
1060 James Meyer (Dowingtown East) DEC #4-Dominic Vitale (Benton) D 5-3
1061 #3-Devin Austin (Penn Trafford) DEC Jimmy Fratantoni (Owen J. Roberts) D 7-5
1062 #6-Demetri Probst (Central Mountain) DEC #11-Shane Jones (Stroudsburg) D 8-7
1063 Dylan Schwartz (Council Rock South) DEC #7-Hadyn Swartwood (Jersey Shore) D 6-4
1064 #2-Noah Stewart (Mifflin County) DEC Jake Woodley (North Allegheny) D 9-2
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt160
Wrestleback Third Round
1104 Bailey Shutt (Lower Dauphin) WBF David Blanchard (Pennridge) F 0:48
1106 Jake Paulson (Erie McDowell) WBF Ron Lavigne (Hamburg) F M FOR
1107 Teagan OSullivan (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC Carson Hanna (DuBois) D 6-4
1109 Ryan Wertz (Bedford) WBF Sage Bering (Schuylkill Valley) F 3:43
1110 #10-Gage Thomas (South Western) DEC Nate Rosenberger (Bellefonte) D 9-3
1111 Noah Manning (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Justin Kula (Fort LeBoeuf) F 0:43
Wrestleback Fourth Round
1112 Jake Woodley (North Allegheny) DEC Bailey Shutt (Lower Dauphin) D 2-1;TB4 UTB
1113 #7-Hadyn Swartwood (Jersey Shore) WBF #8-Justin Haley (Wyalusing) F 4:40
1114 #11-Shane Jones (Stroudsburg) DEC Jake Paulson (Erie McDowell) D 9-2
1115 Jimmy Fratantoni (Owen J. Roberts) DEC Teagan OSullivan (Erie Cathedral Prep) D 10-4
1116 #4-Dominic Vitale (Benton) WBF Evan Campbell (Boyertown) F 0:26
1117 Ethan Stas (Greater Latrobe) DEC Ryan Wertz (Bedford) D 5-1
1118 #10-Gage Thomas (South Western) DEC #9-Andrew Hurd (Penns Valley) D 9-3
1119 Briggs Twitchell (General McLane) DEC Noah Manning (Bethlehem Catholic) D 3-2
Wt170
Championship Second Round
1167 #1-Jake Shaffer (Greater Latrobe) DEC Sean Hoover (North Allegheny) M 19-8
1168 Tyler Herber (Hamburg) WBF Ryan Kipp (Wyalusing) F 0:22
1169 #9-Dillon Kephart (Bellefonte) WBF Nate Vancampen (South Western) F 0:37
1170 #8-Ian Maliewski (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBF Logan Huling (Jersey Shore) F 3:28
1171 #5-Ryan Dailey (Erie McDowell) DEC Daniel Brett (Bedford) D 10-7
1172 Nick Duliakas (Owen J. Roberts) WBTF Keith Bennett (Council Rock South) T 15-0; 5:12
1173 Brandon Wilson (Mifflin County) WBF Jared Kula (Fort LeBoeuf) F 1:45
1175 #3-Adam Soldridge (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Nate Vukovich (Kittanning) M 16-5
1176 Hunter Harnish (Lower Dauphin) DEC Bobby Hickman (Burrell) M 12-3
1178 #6-Jon Wagner (Huntingdon) WBF George Limberiou (Schuylkill Valley) F 0:48
1179 #7-Travis Wickard (Boiling Springs) WBF Allen Cain (Penns Valley) F 2:42
1181 Bryce Biskup (Penn Trafford) WBF DJ Carney (DuBois) F 2:26
1182 #2-Gavin Caprio (Central Mountain) WBF Alec Horne (Dowingtown East) F 1:15
Championship Third Round
1183 #1-Jake Shaffer (Greater Latrobe) DEC Tyler Herber (Hamburg) D 6-3
1184 #8-Ian Maliewski (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC #9-Dillon Kephart (Bellefonte) D 3-2
1185 #5-Ryan Dailey (Erie McDowell) DEC Nick Duliakas (Owen J. Roberts) D 5-2
1186 Brandon Wilson (Mifflin County) DEC #4-Ethan Laird (General McLane) D 6-2
1187 #3-Adam Soldridge (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Hunter Harnish (Lower Dauphin) M 13-3
1188 #6-Jon Wagner (Huntingdon) DEC #11-Zach Tuerke (Pennridge) D 8-4
1189 #7-Travis Wickard (Boiling Springs) DEC #10-Jeremy Walsh (Benton) D 10-4
1190 #2-Gavin Caprio (Central Mountain) WBF Bryce Biskup (Penn Trafford) F 0:37
Wrestleback Third Round
1230 Sean Hoover (North Allegheny) DEC Ryan Kipp (Wyalusing) M 8-0
1231 Logan Huling (Jersey Shore) WBF Nate Vancampen (South Western) F 4:10
1232 Daniel Brett (Bedford) WBF Keith Bennett (Council Rock South) F 0:54
1234 Nate Vukovich (Kittanning) WBF Bobby Hickman (Burrell) F 0:19
1237 Alec Horne (Dowingtown East) DEC DJ Carney (DuBois) M 10-0
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt170
Wrestleback Fourth Round
1238 Sean Hoover (North Allegheny) WBF Bryce Biskup (Penn Trafford) F 2:46
1239 #10-Jeremy Walsh (Benton) WBF Logan Huling (Jersey Shore) F 2:16
1240 Daniel Brett (Bedford) WBTF #11-Zach Tuerke (Pennridge) T 19-4; 6:0
1241 Hunter Harnish (Lower Dauphin) WBF Jared Kula (Fort LeBoeuf) F 2:17
1242 #4-Ethan Laird (General McLane) WBF Nate Vukovich (Kittanning) F 2:37
1243 Nick Duliakas (Owen J. Roberts) WBF George Limberiou (Schuylkill Valley) F 1:20
1244 #9-Dillon Kephart (Bellefonte) WBF Allen Cain (Penns Valley) F 3:53
1245 Tyler Herber (Hamburg) DEC Alec Horne (Dowingtown East) D 7-1
Wt182
Championship Second Round
1293 #1-Corey Hazel (Penns Valley) WBF Matt Zawatski (Benton) F 2:25
1294 Max Mason (Jersey Shore) WBF Zach Chaffee (Erie McDowell) F 2:49
1295 #9-Isaac Porter (Central Mountain) WBF Josh Wayland (DuBois) F 1:13
1296 #8-Ben Kenis (Council Rock South) WBTF Ignacion Reynoso (Hamburg) T 17-0; 4:33
1297 #5-Kyle Gentile (Pennridge) WBF Matt Murray (Archbishop Wood) F 0:24
1298 #12-Colby Geisinger (Schuylkill Valley) WBF Ed Mapes (Wyalusing) F 0:30
1299 Elisha Cooksey (Bishop McDevitt) WBF Mike Harris (South Western) F 3:59
1300 #4-Gregg Harvey (Boyertown) WBF Colton Thompson (Greater Latrobe) F 1:22
1301 #3-John Jakobsen (Stroudsburg) WBF Kyle Sult (General McLane) F 2:47
1302 Nick Rosario (Boiling Springs) DEC Brien McChesney (Bellefonte) D 6-1
1303 #11-Evan Morrill (Lower Dauphin) WBTF Matt Kline (Bedford) T 15-0; 2:10
1304 #6-Logan Fisher (Huntingdon) DEC Andrew Rose (Fort LeBoeuf) M 8-0
1305 #7-Mike Hughes (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBF Brent Czajkowski (Dowingtown East) F 2:59
1306 #10-Jody Crouse (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Jake Smith (Penn Trafford) D 5-1
1307 Keith Corson (Mifflin County) DEC Connor Mitchell (Owen J. Roberts) D 7-1
1308 #2-Clay Byerly (North Allegheny) WBF Marco Duncan (Kittanning) F 3:36
Championship Third Round
1309 #1-Corey Hazel (Penns Valley) DEC Max Mason (Jersey Shore) D 6-1
1310 #8-Ben Kenis (Council Rock South) DEC #9-Isaac Porter (Central Mountain) D 11-4
1311 #5-Kyle Gentile (Pennridge) WBF #12-Colby Geisinger (Schuylkill Valley) F 2:52
1312 #4-Gregg Harvey (Boyertown) WBF Elisha Cooksey (Bishop McDevitt) F 0:34
1313 #3-John Jakobsen (Stroudsburg) WBF Nick Rosario (Boiling Springs) F 0:47
1314 #11-Evan Morrill (Lower Dauphin) DEC #6-Logan Fisher (Huntingdon) D 3-2
1315 #7-Mike Hughes (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC #10-Jody Crouse (Bethlehem Catholic) D 10-3
1316 #2-Clay Byerly (North Allegheny) DEC Keith Corson (Mifflin County) D 8-1
Wrestleback Third Round
1356 Matt Zawatski (Benton) WBF Zach Chaffee (Erie McDowell) F 4:01
1357 Ignacion Reynoso (Hamburg) WBF Josh Wayland (DuBois) F 1:56
1358 Matt Murray (Archbishop Wood) DEC Ed Mapes (Wyalusing) D 3-1
1359 Mike Harris (South Western) DEC Colton Thompson (Greater Latrobe) D 4-2
1360 Kyle Sult (General McLane) WBF Brien McChesney (Bellefonte) F 0:36
1361 Andrew Rose (Fort LeBoeuf) WBF Matt Kline (Bedford) F 3:44
1362 Brent Czajkowski (Dowingtown East) DEC Jake Smith (Penn Trafford) M 14-0
1363 Connor Mitchell (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Marco Duncan (Kittanning) F 4:03
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt182
Wrestleback Fourth Round
1364 Keith Corson (Mifflin County) DEC Matt Zawatski (Benton) D 3-1
1365 Ignacion Reynoso (Hamburg) DEC #10-Jody Crouse (Bethlehem Catholic) D 7-6
1366 #6-Logan Fisher (Huntingdon) WBF Matt Murray (Archbishop Wood) F 3:31
1367 Nick Rosario (Boiling Springs) DEC Mike Harris (South Western) D 9-7
1368 Kyle Sult (General McLane) WBTF Elisha Cooksey (Bishop McDevitt) T 16-0; 4:53
1369 #12-Colby Geisinger (Schuylkill Valley) DEC Andrew Rose (Fort LeBoeuf) D 4-2
1370 #9-Isaac Porter (Central Mountain) WBF Brent Czajkowski (Dowingtown East) F 2:02
1371 Max Mason (Jersey Shore) DEC Connor Mitchell (Owen J. Roberts) D 6-0
Wt195
Championship Second Round
1419 #1-Zach Smith (North Allegheny) WBF Riley Vaughn (General McLane) F 2:26
1420 Brayden Crawley (Bedford) DEC Will Puderbaugh (Lower Dauphin) D 5-3
1421 #9-Nate Gouhin (Boiling Springs) WBF David Madara (Hamburg) F 2:26
1422 #8-Robert Scherer (Burrell) WBF Carter Regitz (Dowingtown East) F 1:29
1423 #5-Brandon Blobe (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Mike Causgrove (Erie Cathedral Prep) F 1:21
1424 Scott Mackin (Council Rock South) WBF Warner Mendoza (Wyalusing) F 1:13
1425 Dave Henninger (DuBois) WBF Jake Angradi (Stroudsburg) F 4:54
1428 Jonathan Tindall (Schuylkill Valley) DEC Max Dominique (Boyertown) D 7-0
1429 #11-Dominic Loffredo (Jersey Shore) WBTF Cade Hepner (Kittanning) T 17-1; 4:31
1430 #6-Matt Norris (Huntingdon) WBF Sean Irvin (Bellefonte) F 2:20
1431 Xavier Ferrizzi (Owen J. Roberts) DEC #7-Loc Long (Central Mountain) D 4-0
1432 #10-Travis Schmeling (Greater Latrobe) DEC Marcus Welliver (Benton) D 4-0
1433 Corey Rimmey (Penns Valley) WBF Nate Reganor (Erie McDowell) F 0:43
1434 #2-Trey Hartsock (Mifflin County) DEC Andrew Reinhold (Pennridge) D 2-0
Championship Third Round
1435 #1-Zach Smith (North Allegheny) WBF Brayden Crawley (Bedford) F 0:27
1436 #8-Robert Scherer (Burrell) DEC #9-Nate Gouhin (Boiling Springs) D 2-0
1437 #5-Brandon Blobe (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Scott Mackin (Council Rock South) F 0:21
1438 #4-Matt McGillick (Penn Trafford) WBTF Dave Henninger (DuBois) T 18-2; 5:22
1439 #3-Garrette Reinwald (Fort LeBoeuf) WBF Jonathan Tindall (Schuylkill Valley) F 4:40
1440 #11-Dominic Loffredo (Jersey Shore) DEC #6-Matt Norris (Huntingdon) M 10-2
1441 Xavier Ferrizzi (Owen J. Roberts) WBF #10-Travis Schmeling (Greater Latrobe) F 2:35
1442 #2-Trey Hartsock (Mifflin County) WBF Corey Rimmey (Penns Valley) F 0:26
Wrestleback Third Round
1482 Riley Vaughn (General McLane) DEC Will Puderbaugh (Lower Dauphin) D 4-0
1483 David Madara (Hamburg) DEC Carter Regitz (Dowingtown East) D 3-2
1484 Mike Causgrove (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBF Warner Mendoza (Wyalusing) F 1:56
1487 Cade Hepner (Kittanning) WBF Sean Irvin (Bellefonte) F 2:31
1488 #7-Loc Long (Central Mountain) WBF Marcus Welliver (Benton) F 3:15
1489 Andrew Reinhold (Pennridge) WBF Nate Reganor (Erie McDowell) F 1:16
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt195
Wrestleback Fourth Round
1490 Riley Vaughn (General McLane) WBF Corey Rimmey (Penns Valley) F 1:55
1491 #10-Travis Schmeling (Greater Latrobe) WBF David Madara (Hamburg) F 2:30
1492 #6-Matt Norris (Huntingdon) DEC Mike Causgrove (Erie Cathedral Prep) D 13-8
1493 Jonathan Tindall (Schuylkill Valley) WBF Jake Angradi (Stroudsburg) F M FOR
1494 Max Dominique (Boyertown) DEC Dave Henninger (DuBois) D 6-3
1495 Cade Hepner (Kittanning) WBF Scott Mackin (Council Rock South) F 2:14
1496 #7-Loc Long (Central Mountain) DEC #9-Nate Gouhin (Boiling Springs) D 2-0
1497 Andrew Reinhold (Pennridge) WBF Brayden Crawley (Bedford) F 3:33
Wt220
Championship Second Round
1545 #1-Andrew Dunn (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Tim Benford (Bellefonte) F 2:27
1546 Hunter Weaver (Central Mountain) DEC Michael Pifer (Penn Trafford) M 12-1
1548 #8-Billy McGinley (Dowingtown East) DEC Wyatt Renninger (Mifflin County) M 12-4
1549 #5-Seth Janney (South Western) WBF Jake Huling (Jersey Shore) F 3:32
1550 #12-Ezra Outlaw (Pennridge) WBF Jorge Canales (Bedford) F 0:51
1551 Kendrick Storm-Bailey (General McLane) WBF Alex Moses (Burrell) F 2:56
1553 #3-Jacob Robb (Kittanning) WBF Max Kline (Hamburg) F 0:28
1554 Jake Johnson (Schuylkill Valley) WBF Lucas Sharer (Penns Valley) F 3:24
1555 #11-Layne Skundrich (North Allegheny) WBF Gabe Dylewski (Fort LeBoeuf) F 2:17
1557 Brody OConnell (Boyertown) DEC #7-Kevin Hughes (Stroudsburg) D 3-2;SV1
1558 #10-Phil Selker (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC Robert Zilhaver (DuBois) D 6-4
1559 Tanner Kocik (Huntingdon) DEC Taylor Steigerwald (Lower Dauphin) D 4-2
1560 #2-Dylan Otis (Wyalusing) WBF Zach Rowe (Boiling Springs) F 0:34
Championship Third Round
1561 #1-Andrew Dunn (Bethlehem Catholic) WBF Hunter Weaver (Central Mountain) F 2:41
1562 #8-Billy McGinley (Dowingtown East) DEC #9-Thiason Nguyen (Council Rock South) D 3-1
1563 #5-Seth Janney (South Western) DEC #12-Ezra Outlaw (Pennridge) D 3-1
1564 #4-Freddie Mantsch (Hempfield) WBF Kendrick Storm-Bailey (General McLane) F 1:26
1565 #3-Jacob Robb (Kittanning) WBF Jake Johnson (Schuylkill Valley) F 0:46
1566 #11-Layne Skundrich (North Allegheny) DEC #6-Dylan Davis (Greater Latrobe) D 3-1
1567 #10-Phil Selker (Erie Cathedral Prep) DEC Brody OConnell (Boyertown) D 3-2;TB1
1568 #2-Dylan Otis (Wyalusing) WBF Tanner Kocik (Huntingdon) F 1:06
Wrestleback Third Round
1608 Michael Pifer (Penn Trafford) DEC Tim Benford (Bellefonte) D 8-5
1610 Jake Huling (Jersey Shore) WBF Jorge Canales (Bedford) F 2:47
1612 Max Kline (Hamburg) DEC Lucas Sharer (Penns Valley) D 10-4
1614 Robert Zilhaver (DuBois) DEC #7-Kevin Hughes (Stroudsburg) D 2-1;TB1
1615 Taylor Steigerwald (Lower Dauphin) WBF Zach Rowe (Boiling Springs) F 0:57
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com
Bout-By-Bout Results
2014 KOM
Wt220
Wrestleback Fourth Round
1616 Tanner Kocik (Huntingdon) DEC Michael Pifer (Penn Trafford) D 5-3
1617 Brody OConnell (Boyertown) DEC Wyatt Renninger (Mifflin County) D 4-2;SV1
1618 #6-Dylan Davis (Greater Latrobe) DEC Jake Huling (Jersey Shore) D 1-0
1619 Alex Moses (Burrell) WBF Jake Johnson (Schuylkill Valley) F 2:05
1620 Kendrick Storm-Bailey (General McLane) WBF Max Kline (Hamburg) F 4:32
1621 #12-Ezra Outlaw (Pennridge) WBF Gabe Dylewski (Fort LeBoeuf) F 2:42
1622 #9-Thiason Nguyen (Council Rock South) DEC Robert Zilhaver (DuBois) D 3-0
1623 Hunter Weaver (Central Mountain) WBF Taylor Steigerwald (Lower Dauphin) F 3:29
Wt285
Championship Second Round
1672 Nate Shoemaker (Bedford) WBF Derek Dauson (Fort LeBoeuf) F 3:07
1673 #9-James Trucilla (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBF Brady Shope (Huntingdon) F 0:58
1675 #5-Joe Kracz (Pennridge) WBF Joel Tack (Kittanning) F 0:54
1676 Fernando Frye (Erie McDowell) DEC Nick Trent (Boiling Springs) D 3-0
1677 Chase Logan (Hempfield) WBF Owen Morris (Dowingtown East) F 0:53
1679 #3-Tyler Mears (Greater Latrobe) WBF Ben Putnam (Bellefonte) F 2:17
1682 #6-Bryce Hanley (Central Mountain) WBF Jacob Metcalfe (Hamburg) F 1:17
1683 #7-Niko Camacho (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Jack Williamson (Stroudsburg) D 5-1
1685 Tommy Killoran (Boyertown) WBF Igor Kobzarenkov (Council Rock South) F 3:05
Championship Third Round
1687 #1-Al Beattie (Burrell) WBF Nate Shoemaker (Bedford) F 2:57
1688 #9-James Trucilla (Erie Cathedral Prep) WBF #8-Josh Maglicco (Penn Trafford) F 3:38
1689 #5-Joe Kracz (Pennridge) WBF Fernando Frye (Erie McDowell) F 2:33
1690 #4-Ian Mallory (General McLane) DEC Chase Logan (Hempfield) D 3-1
1691 #3-Tyler Mears (Greater Latrobe) WBF Nate Bucks (Lower Dauphin) F 1:47
1692 #6-Bryce Hanley (Central Mountain) WBF Jonathan Rosado (Schuylkill Valley) F 0:31
1693 #7-Niko Camacho (Bethlehem Catholic) WBTF Alex Acosta (Owen J. Roberts) T 18-2; 4:11
1694 Tommy Killoran (Boyertown) DEC #2-Dalton Chilson (Wyalusing) D 4-2
Wrestleback Third Round
1736 Nick Trent (Boiling Springs) WBF Joel Tack (Kittanning) F 4:03
Wrestleback Fourth Round
1742 #2-Dalton Chilson (Wyalusing) WBF Derek Dauson (Fort LeBoeuf) F 3:39
1743 Alex Acosta (Owen J. Roberts) WBF Brady Shope (Huntingdon) F 2:05
1744 Nick Trent (Boiling Springs) WBF Jonathan Rosado (Schuylkill Valley) F 0:30
1745 Owen Morris (Dowingtown East) DEC Nate Bucks (Lower Dauphin) D 5-4
1746 Chase Logan (Hempfield) WBF Ben Putnam (Bellefonte) F 1:44
1747 Fernando Frye (Erie McDowell) DEC Jacob Metcalfe (Hamburg) D 6-0
1748 Jack Williamson (Stroudsburg) WBF #8-Josh Maglicco (Penn Trafford) F 1:37
1749 Nate Shoemaker (Bedford) DEC Igor Kobzarenkov (Council Rock South) D 2-0
Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
www.pctournaments.com